Home > Celebrity > S > Sendhil Ramamurthy

Sendhil Ramamurthy

Sendhil Ramamurthy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy

Birth Date :

May 17, 1974

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Olga Sosnovska (actress, since 1999)

Claim to fame :

As Mohinder Suresh in TV series "Heroes" (2006-2008)

Picture Gallery


Sendhil Ramamurthy in 2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals - sendhil-ramamurthy-2011-comic-con-convention-day-1-01 Sendhil Ramamurthy in BAFTA's 7th Annual PreEMMY TV Tea Party - Arrivals - ALO-087177 Sendhil Ramamurthy stars as Marlon Spencer in Anchor Bay Films' The Slammin' Salmon (2009) Sendhil Ramamurthy, Shabana Azmi and Sally Hawkins in UTV Communication's It's a Wonderful Afterlife (2010) Sendhil Ramamurthy stars as D S Murthy in UTV Communication's It's a Wonderful Afterlife (2010) Sendhil Ramamurthy stars as Sid Sharma in Barking Cow Media Group's Brahmin Bulls (2014) Roshan Seth stars as Ashok Sharma and Sendhil Ramamurthy stars as Sid Sharma in Barking Cow Media Group's Brahmin Bulls (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter