Home > Celebrity > T > The Specials

The Specials

The Specials

Profile


Famous as :

English ska revival band

Birth Name :

The Coventry Automatics

Birth Date :

1977

Birth Place :

Coventry, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Specials" (1979)

Latest News


Winners List of 2010 NME Awards, Jonas Brothers Voted Worst Band

February 25, 2010 02:42:50 GMT

This year, Shockwaves NME Awards has been held at the O2 Academy Brixton Wednesday, February 24. Leading the winners list of the annual event were such bands as , and with two prizes.
...

Picture Gallery


The Specials in Shockwaves NME Awards 2010 - Arrivals - nme_awards_05_wenn2752777 The Specials in Shockwaves NME Awards 2010 - Arrivals - nme_awards_09_wenn2752774 The Specials in Q Awards 2009 - Arrivals - SPX-032943
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter