Home > Celebrity > G > Greg Grunberg

Greg Grunberg

Greg Grunberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gregory Phillip Grunberg

Birth Date :

July 11, 1966

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Elizabeth Dawn Wershow (since 19-Dec-92)

Claim to fame :

As Matt Parkman in TV series "Heroes" (2006-2010)

Latest News


On the Red Carpet: NBC Upfront Presentation

May 18, 2010 03:09:29 GMT

NBC hosted a red carpet event at The Hilton Hotel Monday, May 17 and invited stars of its programs, be it the old ones and the new ones. came solo in support of "" so did "" star , "" host Donald Trump and "" host .
...

First Sneak Peeks Into J.J. Abrams' 'Undercovers'

May 17, 2010 09:54:02 GMT

On top of the Fall presentation made by NBC Universal execs Jeff Gaspin and Angela Bromstad on Sunday, May 16, NBC has released some clips to introduce its new series including the anticipated project by J.J. Abrams, "". Additionally, there's a behind the screen footage of the "" producer talking about the spy series.
...

Clips of NBC's New Drama, Comedy and Alternative Show

May 17, 2010 09:48:14 GMT

NBC is going one step ahead of other networks by releasing not only the full Fall schedule but also clips from its new series. "" old slot is now occupied by new drama called "" which is starring and . Meanwhile, "" is replaced by its new franchise "".
...

Picture Gallery


Greg Grunberg in Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8 - greg-grunberg-super-8-premiere-01 Greg Grunberg in Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8 - wershow-grunberg-super-8-premiere-01 Greg Grunberg in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfront_011_wenn5481157 Greg Grunberg in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfront_012_wenn5481158 Greg Grunberg in People's Choice Awards 2010 - full_peoples_choice_awards_arrivals_28_wenn5412152 Greg Grunberg in People's Choice Awards 2010 - peoples_choice_awards_arrivals_27_wenn5412151 Greg Grunberg in Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals - ALO-029052 Greg Grunberg in Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals - ALO-029070 Greg Grunberg in "Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-017963 Poster of Epic Pictures Releasing's Big Ass Spider! (2013) Greg Grunberg stars as Alex Mathis in Epic Pictures Releasing's Big Ass Spider! (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter