Home > Celebrity > J > Jonny Lee Miller

Jonny Lee Miller

Jonny Lee Miller

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Date :

November 15, 1972

Birth Place :

Kingston, Surrey, England, UK

Spouse :

Angelina Jolie (actress, 28-Mar-96 - 3-Feb-99), Michele Hicks (actress, since Jul-08)

Claim to fame :

As Graeme Obree in "The Flying Scotsman" (2006)

Latest News


Benedict Cumberbatch Denies Dissing Jonny Lee Miller for Taking 'Elementary' Role

September 01, 2012 05:50:01 GMT

has clarified his recent comment on CBS' modern-day adaptation of Sherlock Holmes' story, "". After he's quoted as saying that he's "a bit cynical" about why producers chose to cast , the title character depicter on BBC's "" claims he was misquoted.
...

CBS' 'Elementary' Finds Its Sherlock Holmes in 'Dexter' Villain

February 15, 2012 05:55:38 GMT

After playing a bad guy, will solve cases in his new TV show. The Jordan Chase depicter in season 5 of "" has snatched a lead role in Sherlock Holmes reboot "", playing the famed detective.
...

'Dexter' Adds Jonny Lee Miller to Season 5

June 25, 2010 03:16:49 GMT

Beside , "" will also get a visit from . This would be the first American TV stint for the English actor, who was once married to , after "" wrapped up last year.
...

Picture Gallery


Jonny Lee Miller in CBS Showtime's CW Summer 2012 Press Tour - Arrivals - liu-miller-cw-summer-2012-press-tour-02 Jonny Lee Miller in CBS Showtime's CW Summer 2012 Press Tour - Arrivals - liu-miller-cw-summer-2012-press-tour-01 Jonny Lee Miller in CBS Showtime's CW Summer 2012 Press Tour - Arrivals - jonny-lee-miller-cw-summer-2012-press-tour-02 Jonny Lee Miller in CBS Showtime's CW Summer 2012 Press Tour - Arrivals - jonny-lee-miller-cw-summer-2012-press-tour-01 Jonny Lee Miller in UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals - jonny-lee-miller-uk-premiere-dark-shadows-01 Jonny Lee Miller in UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals - jonny-lee-miller-uk-premiere-dark-shadows-02 Jonny Lee Miller in UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals - jonny-lee-miller-uk-premiere-dark-shadows-03 Jonny Lee Miller in Dark Shadows Premiere - hicks-miller-premiere-dark-shadows-05 Jonny Lee Miller in Dark Shadows Premiere - hicks-miller-premiere-dark-shadows-04 Jonny Lee Miller in Dark Shadows Premiere - hicks-miller-premiere-dark-shadows-03 Jonny Lee Miller in Dark Shadows Premiere - jonny-lee-miller-premiere-dark-shadows-05 Jonny Lee Miller in Dark Shadows Premiere - jonny-lee-miller-premiere-dark-shadows-04 Jonny Lee Miller in Dark Shadows Premiere - hicks-miller-premiere-dark-shadows-01 Jonny Lee Miller in Dark Shadows Premiere - hicks-miller-premiere-dark-shadows-02 Jonny Lee Miller in Dark Shadows Premiere - jonny-lee-miller-premiere-dark-shadows-01 Jonny Lee Miller in Dark Shadows Premiere - jonny-lee-miller-premiere-dark-shadows-02 Jonny Lee Miller in Dark Shadows Premiere - jonny-lee-miller-premiere-dark-shadows-03 Jonny Lee Miller in 2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals - miller-hicks-2011-moca-gala-01 Jonny Lee Miller in Anna Christie Press Night - jonny-lee-miller-anna-christie-press-night-01 Jonny Lee Miller in New York Premiere of 'Sherlock Holmes' - Arrivals - wenn5408299 Jonny Lee Miller in World Premiere of Aeon Flux - DBE-002889 Jonny Lee Miller stars as Michael Young in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) Jonny Lee Miller stars as Michael Young in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) Chiwetel Ejiofor, Jonny Lee Miller and William Hurt in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) Jonny Lee Miller stars as Michael Young in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' Dark Shadows (2012) Gulliver McGrath, Jonny Lee Miller and Helena Bonham Carter in Warner Bros. Pictures' Dark Shadows (2012) Jonny Lee Miller stars as Roger Collins and Helena Bonham Carter stars as Dr. Julia Hoffman in Warner Bros. Pictures' Dark Shadows (2012) Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' Dark Shadows (2012) Gulliver McGrath, Jonny Lee Miller, Michelle Pfeiffer and Chloe Moretz in Warner Bros. Pictures' Dark Shadows (2012) Johnny Depp stars as Barnabas Collins and Jonny Lee Miller stars as Roger Collins in Warner Bros. Pictures' Dark Shadows (2012) Helena Bonham Carter, Chloe Moretz, Johnny Depp, Jackie Earle Haley, Jonny Lee Miller and Michelle Pfeiffer in Warner Bros. Pictures' Dark Shadows (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter