Home > Celebrity > J > Jonny Lee Miller > Jonny Lee Miller Awards

Jonny Lee Miller Awards

Jonny Lee Miller

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Date :

November 15, 1972

Birth Place :

Kingston, Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Graeme Obree in "The Flying Scotsman" (2006)

BAFTA Awards, Scotland


2006

Got nomination for BAFTA Scotland Award
category Best Actor in a Scottish Film for The Flying Scotsman (2006)

Chlotrudis Awards


2000

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Mansfield Park (1999)

Ft. Lauderdale International Film Festival


1997

Won Jury Award
category Best Ensemble Cast for Afterglow (1997)
shared with Julie Christie, Nick Nolte, Lara Flynn Boyle

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2008

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Actor of the Year for The Flying Scotsman (2006)

Satellite Awards


2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actor in a Series, Drama for Elementary (2012) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Dexter (2006) (TV)
shared with Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, Lauren Velez

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action for Elementary (2012) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jonny Lee Miller Pictures


UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals
Dark Shadows Premiere
Anna Christie Press Night
CBS Showtime's CW Summer 2012 Press Tour - Arrivals
UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals
Dark Shadows Premiere
UK Premiere of Dark Shadows - Arrivals
World Premiere of Aeon Flux
Dark Shadows Premiere