Home > Celebrity > J > Jonny Lee Miller > Jonny Lee Miller Filmography

Jonny Lee Miller Filmography

Jonny Lee Miller

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Date :

November 15, 1972

Birth Place :

Kingston, Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Graeme Obree in "The Flying Scotsman" (2006)
Byzantium InfoByzantium (2013)
stars as Ruthven


Elementary InfoElementary (2012) - TV
stars as Sherlock Holmes


Dark Shadows InfoDark Shadows (2012)
stars as Roger Collins


Dexter InfoDexter (2010) - TV
stars as Jordan Chase


Emma (2009) - TV
stars as Mr. Knightley


Endgame InfoEndgame (2009)
stars as Michael Young


Eli Stone InfoEli Stone (2008) - TV
stars as Eli Stone


The Flying Scotsman InfoThe Flying Scotsman (2006) aka Flying Scotsman - Allein zum Ziel (Germany)
stars as Graeme Obree


Smith (2006) - TV
stars as Tom


Æon Flux (2005)
stars as Oren Goodchild


Melinda and Melinda InfoMelinda and Melinda (2004)
stars as Lee


Mindhunters InfoMindhunters (2004)
stars as Lucas Harper


Byron (2003) - TM
stars as Lord Byron


The Escapist (2001)
stars as Denis Hopkins


Dracula 2000 (2000) aka Wes Craven Presents Dracula 2000
stars as Simon Sheppard


Complicity (2000) aka Retribution
stars as Cameron Colley


Love, Honour and Obey (2000)
stars as Jonny


Mansfield Park (1999)
stars as Edmund Bertram


Plunkett & Macleane (1999)
stars as Macleane


Regeneration (1997) aka Behind the Lines
stars as 2nd Lt. Billy Prior


Afterglow (1997)
stars as Jeffrey Byron


Trainspotting (1996)
stars as Sick Boy


Dead Man's Walk (1996) - TV aka Larry McMurtry's Dead Man's Walk
stars as Woodrow F. Call


Hackers (1995)
stars as Dade Murphy / 'Crash Override' / 'Zero Cool'


Meat (1994) - TM
stars as Charlie Dyce


Bad Company (1993) - TM
stars as Michael Hickey


Olly's Prison (1993) - TM
stars as Smiler


EastEnders (1993) - TV
stars as Jonathan Hewitt


Prime Suspect 3 (1993) - TM aka Prime Suspect 3: The Keeper of Souls
stars as Anthony Field


Goodbye Cruel World (1992) - TV
stars as Mark


Dead Romantic (1992) - TM
stars as Paul


Itch (1989) - TM aka Alexei Sayle's 'Itch
stars as Dennis Turnbull


Mansfield Park (1983) - TV aka BBC Classic Serial Mansfield Park
stars as Charles Price


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015