Home > Celebrity > D > Destiny's Child

Destiny's Child

Destiny's Child

Profile


Famous as :

R&B and pop group

Birth Name :

GirlTyme

Birth Date :

1990

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "No, No, No" (1998)

Biography


American R&B and pop group Destiny's Child was formed in Houston, Texas, in 1990. This urban quartet was formed by Beyonce Knowles (b. 4 September 1981, Houston, Texas, USA), LeToya Luckett (b. 11 March 1981, Houston, Texas, USA), LaTavia Roberson (b. 1 November 1981, Houston, Texas, USA) and Kelly Rowland (b. Kelendria Rowland, 11 February 1981, Atlanta, Georgia, USA).

Picture Gallery


Destiny's Child Honoured with The 2,305th Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - destiny-s-child-walk-of-fame-02
Destiny's Child Honoured with The 2,305th Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - destiny-s-child-walk-of-fame-01
Destiny's Child Honoured with The 2,305th Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - wenn556123
Destiny's Child in 2005 World Children's Day at The Los Angeles Ronald McDonald House - DGG-007224
Destiny's Child in 2005 World Children's Day at The Los Angeles Ronald McDonald House - DGG-007225
Destiny's Child in 2005 World Children's Day at The Los Angeles Ronald McDonald House - DGG-007235
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links