Home > Celebrity > M > Mike Tyson

Mike Tyson

Mike Tyson

Profile


Famous as :

Boxer

Birth Name :

Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Date :

June 30, 1966

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

Robin Givens (actress, 7-Feb-88 - 14-Feb-89), Monica Turner (medical school resident, 19-Apr-97 - 13-Jan-03), Lakiha Spicer (since 6-Jun-09)

Claim to fame :

Youngest boxer who win the WBC, WBA & IBF world heavyweight titles

Picture Gallery


Mike Tyson in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day - mike-tyson-premiere-draft-day-02
Mike Tyson in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day - mike-tyson-premiere-draft-day-01
Mike Tyson in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - mike-tyson-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-04
Mike Tyson in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - mike-tyson-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-03
Mike Tyson in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - mike-tyson-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-02
Mike Tyson in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - mike-tyson-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01

Filmography


2015 : Vernon God Little
2013 : Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth
2013 : My Last Chance
2013 : Mike Tyson Mysteries (TV)
2013 : Scary Movie 5
2012 : Yahoo! News/Funny or Die GOP Presidential Online Internet Cyber Debate
2012 : Cain Time Live
2011 : Herman Cain's Campaign Promises with Mike Tyson
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links