Home > Celebrity > S > Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Shia Saide LaBeouf

Birth Date :

June 11, 1986

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Louis Stevens in Disney's "Even Stevens" (2000)

Biography


Many young talents in Hollywood dream of being cast in a blockbuster movie and working with accomplished directors and producers. Shia LaBeouf is no different to those hopeful newcomers. What made him different from the rest though is that at the considerable young age of 21, he has made his dream a reality, starring in a movie produced by Stephen Spielberg, "Disturbia" (2007), and being the lead man in the blockbuster movie, "Transformers" (2007). Though his days of growing up were far from picture perfect, this aspiring actor's quick-rise to stardom didn't sweep his feet off the ground nor make him big-headed. When being asked what it's like to be a celebrity, he humbly answered, "I'll tell you when I become one."

Picture Gallery


Shia LaBeouf After Pleading Guilty to Disorderly Conduct - shia-labeouf-after-pleading-guilty-04
Shia LaBeouf After Pleading Guilty to Disorderly Conduct - shia-labeouf-after-pleading-guilty-03
Shia LaBeouf After Pleading Guilty to Disorderly Conduct - shia-labeouf-after-pleading-guilty-02
Shia LaBeouf After Pleading Guilty to Disorderly Conduct - shia-labeouf-after-pleading-guilty-01
Shia LaBeouf Goes Out for An Ice Coffee - shia-labeouf-goes-out-for-an-ice-coffee-01
Shia LaBeouf Goes Out for An Ice Coffee - shia-labeouf-goes-out-for-an-ice-coffee-03

Filmography


2015 : Man Down
2014 : Fury
2013 : The Company You Keep
2013 : Charlie Countryman
2013 : Nymphomaniac
2012 : Lawless (2012)
2012 : Sigur Ros: Fjogur piano
2011 : Transformers: Dark of the Moon
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links