Home > Celebrity > C > Connie Britton

Connie Britton

Connie Britton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Constance Womack

Birth Date :

March 06, 1967

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

John Britton (1991 - 1995)

Claim to fame :

As Tami Taylor in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006)

Latest News


Connie Britton Wants to Return to 'American Horror Story'

November 01, 2013 03:09:40 GMT

Despite currently headlining another TV series, "" on ABC, does not cut all ties with "", which helped her earn a nomination for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie at the 64th Primetime Emmy Awards. The actress has opened up that she hopes to be back to the Ryan Murphy-created series.
...

Nicole Kidman, Claire Danes, Don Cheadle and More React to Emmy Nominations

July 20, 2012 01:56:26 GMT

Thursday, July 20 was a special day for those whose works were acknowledged by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Being mentioned among the nominees for the 2012 Primetime Emmy Awards, the likes of , , and have shared about their feelings.
...

Connie Britton Brought Home Baby From Ethiopia

November 16, 2011 18:13:59 GMT

finally gets her bundle of joy after a long process of adoption. The "" star is new mom of a nine-month-old baby boy from Ethiopia whose given name is Eyob.
...

Picture Gallery


Connie Britton Tapes A Segment for ABC's Nashville on Good Morning America - connie-britton-good-morning-america-05 Connie Britton Tapes A Segment for ABC's Nashville on Good Morning America - connie-britton-good-morning-america-04 Connie Britton Tapes A Segment for ABC's Nashville on Good Morning America - connie-britton-good-morning-america-03 Connie Britton Tapes A Segment for ABC's Nashville on Good Morning America - connie-britton-good-morning-america-02 Connie Britton Tapes A Segment for ABC's Nashville on Good Morning America - connie-britton-good-morning-america-01 Connie Britton in 47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet - connie-britton-47th-annual-cma-awards-01 Connie Britton in 47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet - connie-britton-47th-annual-cma-awards-02 Connie Britton in 47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet - connie-britton-47th-annual-cma-awards-03 Connie Britton in 47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet - connie-britton-47th-annual-cma-awards-04 Connie Britton in 47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet - connie-britton-47th-annual-cma-awards-05 Connie Britton in 47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet - britton-williams-47th-annual-cma-awards-01 Connie Britton in 47th Annual CMA Awards - Show - esten-britton-47th-annual-cma-awards-show-01 Connie Britton in 47th Annual CMA Awards - Show - esten-britton-47th-annual-cma-awards-show-02 Connie Britton in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Connie Britton in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Connie Britton in The Fragrance Foundation's 2013 FiFi Awards - connie-britton-2013-fifi-awards-01 Connie Britton in The Fragrance Foundation's 2013 FiFi Awards - connie-britton-2013-fifi-awards-02 Connie Britton in The Fragrance Foundation's 2013 FiFi Awards - connie-britton-2013-fifi-awards-03 Connie Britton in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-05 Connie Britton in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-04 Connie Britton in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-03 Connie Britton in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-02 Connie Britton in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Connie Britton in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-05 Connie Britton in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-04 Connie Britton in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Connie Britton in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Connie Britton in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - connie-britton-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Connie Britton, Fionnula Flanagan and Kris Kristofferson in Lionsgate Films' Angels Sing (2013) Connie Britton stars as Diane in Focus Features' Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012) Connie Britton stars as Diane in Focus Features' Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012) Rob Corddry stars as Warren and Connie Britton stars as Diane in Focus Features' Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012). Photo credit by Darren Michaels. Poster of  Warner Bros. Pictures' This Is Where I Leave You (2014) Christian Stolte, Clancy Brown and Connie Britton in Warner Bros. Pictures' A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) Connie Britton stars as Gloria and Jason Mantzoukas stars as Brian in Tribeca Film's Conception (2012). Photo credit by Noah Rosenthal. Connie Britton stars as Nora and Edward Burns stars as Gerry in Tribeca Film's The Fitzgerald Family Christmas (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter