Home > Celebrity > C > Connie Britton > Connie Britton Filmography

Connie Britton Filmography

Connie Britton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Constance Womack

Birth Date :

March 06, 1967

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tami Taylor in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006)
American Crime Story InfoAmerican Crime Story (2015) - TV
stars as Faye Resnick


Me & Earl & the Dying Girl InfoMe & Earl & the Dying Girl (2015)
stars as Greg's Mom


American Ultra InfoAmerican Ultra (2015)
stars as Victoria Lasseter


This Is Where I Leave You InfoThis Is Where I Leave You (2014)
stars as Tracy


Angels Sing InfoAngels Sing (2013) aka "When Angels Sing"
stars as Susan Walker


The To Do List InfoThe To Do List (2013) aka "The Hand Job"
stars as Mrs. Clark


Seeking a Friend for the End of the World InfoSeeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012)
stars as Diane


Nashville InfoNashville (2012) - TV
stars as Rayna James


The Fitzgerald Family Christmas InfoThe Fitzgerald Family Christmas (2012)
stars as Nora


Conception InfoConception (2011)
stars as Gloria


American Horror Story InfoAmerican Horror Story (2011) - TV
stars as Vivien Harmon


A Nightmare on Elm Street InfoA Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
stars as Marge Thompson


Women in Trouble InfoWomen in Trouble (2009)
stars as Doris


Friday Night Lights InfoFriday Night Lights (2006) - TV
stars as Tami Taylor


The Last Winter InfoThe Last Winter (2006) aka SiĀ­oasti veturinn (Iceland)
stars as Abby Sellers


The Lather Effect (2006)
stars as Valinda


24 Info24 (2006) - TV
stars as Diane Huxley


The Life Coach (2005)
stars as Connie


Special Ed (2005) aka Saving Lives
stars as Abi


Friday Night Lights [MV] (2004)
stars as Sharon Gaines


Looking for Kitty InfoLooking for Kitty (2004)
stars as Ms. Marcie Petracelli


Lost at Home (2003) - TV
stars as Rachel Davis


Child Star: The Shirley Temple Story (2001) - TM
stars as Gertrude Temple


The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001) - TV
stars as Sophie


One Eyed King (2001)
stars as Helen Reilly


The Next Big Thing (2001)
stars as Kate Crowley


The West Wing (2001) - TV
stars as Connie Tate


The Fugitive (2000) - TV
stars as Maggie Kimble-Hume


No Looking Back (1998)
stars as Kelly


Spin City (1996) - TV
stars as Nikki Faber


Escape Clause (1996) - TM
stars as Leslie Bullard


Ellen (1995) - TV aka These Friends of Mine
stars as Heather


The Brothers McMullen (1995)
stars as Molly McMullen


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015