Home > Celebrity > C > Connie Britton > Connie Britton Awards

Connie Britton Awards

Connie Britton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Constance Womack

Birth Date :

March 06, 1967

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tami Taylor in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Drama Series for Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Nashville (2012) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie for American Horror Story (2011) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2013

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Nashville (2012) (TV)

Gotham Awards


2007

Got nomination for Gotham Best Ensemble Cast
for The Last Winter (2006)
shared with Ron Perlman; Kevin Corrigan; Zach Gilford

Satellite Awards


2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actress in a Series, Drama for Nashville (2012) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Drama for Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV)

2010

Won Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Drama for Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV)

Television Critics Association Awards


2008

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Drama for Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Drama for Friday Night Lights (2006) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Connie Britton Pictures


70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The Fragrance Foundation's 2013 FiFi Awards
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
The Fragrance Foundation's 2013 FiFi Awards
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals