Home > Celebrity > C > Connie Britton > Connie Britton Profile

Connie Britton Profile

Connie Britton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Constance Womack

Birth Date :

March 06, 1967

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tami Taylor in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006)

Connie Britton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Tami Taylor in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006)

Connie Britton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Constance Womack

Birth Date

March 06, 1967

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended E. C. Glass High School
  • Graduated from Dartmouth College, Hanover, New Hampshire, majored in Asian Studies

Connie Britton Family


Father

Allen Womack

Mother

Linda

Sister

Cynthia

Spouse

John Britton (1991 - 1995)

Son

Eyob (adopted, b. 2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Connie Britton Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Connie Britton Tapes A Segment for ABC's Nashville on Good Morning America
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
The Fragrance Foundation's 2013 FiFi Awards
The Fragrance Foundation's 2013 FiFi Awards
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Connie Britton Tapes A Segment for ABC's Nashville on Good Morning America
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet