Home > Celebrity > A > Allison Janney

Allison Janney

Allison Janney

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Allison Brooks Janney

Birth Date :

November 19, 1959

Birth Place :

Dayton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Claudia Jean 'C.J.' Cregg in NBC's "The West Wing" (1999-2006)

Latest News


Allison Janney Says 'West Wing' Took Over Her Life

February 09, 2010 04:54:49 GMT

felt "adrift" when long-running drama "The West Wing" ended - because the hit show had taken over her life. The actress, who played press secretary C.J. in the White House-based series, worked 18-hour days and rarely had time to socialize with pals.
...

Picture Gallery


Allison Janney in 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - allison-janney-72nd-annual-golden-globe-awards-02 Allison Janney in 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - allison-janney-72nd-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Allison Janney in The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - allison-janney-41st-annual-people-s-choice-awards-arrivals-02 Allison Janney in The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - allison-janney-41st-annual-people-s-choice-awards-arrivals-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - annable-janney-mcdermott-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - milioti-annable-janney-mcdermott-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - annable-janney-cho-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - milioti-annable-janney-cho-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-mcphee-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - faris-janney-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-02 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-mcdermott-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-mcdermott-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - faris-janney-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - annable-janney-rodriguez-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-rodriguez-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-rodriguez-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - annable-janney-mcphee-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - annable-janney-mcphee-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - faris-janney-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-03 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - faris-janney-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-04 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - milioti-annable-janney-rodriguez-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-young-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - annable-janney-young-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-milioti-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - milioti-annable-janney-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-annable-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - faris-janney-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-05 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - allison-janney-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-03 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - allison-janney-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-02 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-annable-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-milioti-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - annable-janney-milioti-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - milioti-annable-janney-bellamy-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - janney-annable-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-02 Allison Janney in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - allison-janney-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 Allison Janney in Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals - allison-janney-variety-s-2014-power-of-women-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter