Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse

Birth Date :

June 20, 1989

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Fogell in "Superbad" (2007)

Latest News


Inside Christopher Mintz-Plasse's 21st Birthday Party

June 21, 2010 07:14:04 GMT

had thrown a lavish party to celebrate his 21st birthday. The "" actor even wanted to make his bash a special occasion by having a red carpet for the festive which was held at Tao nightclub inside the Venetian Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas, Nevada on June 19. Stars including Michael Irvin, and hit the red carpet.
...

Katy Perry Added to 2010 MTV Movie Awards' Performers Line-Up

May 18, 2010 02:33:11 GMT

has been announced as a new musical guest at the 19th Annual MTV Movie Awards and is going to perform her fresh summer jam "California Gurls". She joins previously-revealed performer who is set to sing her new single "Not Myself Tonight".
...

'Kick-Ass' Has a Glamorous U.K. Premiere

March 23, 2010 02:45:56 GMT

"" has brightened up the night in London, England on Monday, March 22 by holding a glamorous premiere. Taking place at the Empire Leicester Square, not only giant posters of the film were put in front of the building but also a red car which looks like the one ridden by Red Mist in the movie was parked there.
...

'Hannah Montana' Releases Season 4 Promo

March 15, 2010 06:36:00 GMT

Disney Channel has just released a TV spot for the new season of "". Despite announcing that the fourth one would be the last fans will see of Miley Stewart and the gang, the promo is called "Hannah Montana Forever".
...

Justin Bieber Announces North American Tour

March 15, 2010 06:08:00 GMT

After invading small screen in various live appearances, is going to take his music to the road. The Canadian pop singer confirmed that a North American tour has been mapped out by his camp and the first leg of the gig will be announced this week.
...

'Kick-Ass 2': Chloe Moretz Wants Purple Ducati, Film Said to Be Darker

March 15, 2010 05:09:58 GMT

On Friday, March 12, "" was premiered at 2010 SXSW and following the screening, the movie's star had an interview with MTV to talk about the possible sequel. Though she claimed she does not know anything about "", the depicter of Hit Girl admitted that she would love to reprise her role and has already made a deal with screenwriter Jane Goldman about her character.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter