Zayn Malik Profile
Zayn Malik Profile Photo

Zayn Malik

Famous As
Boyband
Birth Name
Zain Javadd Malik
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1993
Birth Place
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Famous As
Boyband
Popular for
Former member of group One Direction
Birth Name
Zain Javadd Malik
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1993
Birth Place
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Lower Fields Primary School
  • Attended Tong High School
Father
Yaser Malik
Mother
Tricia Malik (nee Brannan)
Sister
Doniya (older), Waliyha & Safaa (younger)
Relation
Rebecca Ferguson (singer), Perrie Edwards (engaged, 2013 - 2015), Gigi Hadid (model, split)
Zayn Malik Video Gallery

There You Are (Lyric Video)

video

Rainberry (Lyric Video)

video

No Candle No Light (Lyric Video) [Feat. Nicki Minaj]

video

Fingers (Lyric Video)

video

Entertainer

video

BRIGHT (Lyric Video)

video