Zayn Malik
Zayn Malik Profile Photo

Zayn Malik

Famous As
Boyband
Birth Name
Zain Javadd Malik
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1993
Birth Place
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Zayn Malik Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Top New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N British Artist Video of the Year "I Don't Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)" Taylor Swift
2017 N British Single "Pillowtalk" -
2017 N British Artist Video of the Year "Pillowtalk" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Most Stylish Man - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Original Song - Feature Film "I Don't Wanna Live Forever" from movie "Fifty Shades Darker" Taylor Swift, Sam Dew, Jack Antonoff
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Cover Song "Me, Myself & I" -
2017 W Best Music Video "Pillowtalk" -
2017 N Best New Pop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Look - -
2016 N Best UK & Ireland Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Collaboration "I Don't Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)" Taylor Swift
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N iHeartRadio International Artist of the Year "Pillowtalk" -
2016 N Most Buzzworthy International Artist or Group "Pillowtalk" -
2016 N Fan Fave International Artist or Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best British Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
2017 N Favorite Song "Pillowtalk" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Mashup! - Best Collaboration "​I Don't Wanna Live Forever" Taylor Swift
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Choice Song from a Movie "A Whole New World" (End Title) (from “Aladdin”) Zhavia Ward
2018 N Choice Summer Male Artist - -
2017 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2017 N Choice Style Icon - -
2017 N Choice Collaboration "I Don't Wanna Live Forever" Taylor Swift
2016 W Choice Music Breakout Artist - -
2016 W Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2016 N Choice Style: Male - -
2016 N Choice Fandom "#zquad" -
2016 N Social Media King - -
2016 N Choice Summer Song "Like I Would" -
2016 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2016 N Choice Song: Male Artist "Pillowtalk" -
2016 N Choice Male Artist - -
2015 N Fashion Choice Male Hottie - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Contribution to Music - -