Gigi Hadid Profile
Gigi Hadid Profile Photo

Gigi Hadid

Famous As
Model, TV personality
Birth Name
Jelena Noura Hadid
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1995
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Model, TV personality
Popular for
As Herself in "The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills" (2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Jelena Noura Hadid
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1995
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Education
  • Graduated from Malibu High School in 2012
  • Attending The New School in New York City
Father
Mohamed Hadid
Mother
Brother
Anwar (younger)
Sister
Bella Hadid (yonger), Sara Foster (step, actress, b. 2-Aug-81), Erin Foster (step, actress, b. 23-Aug-82)
Relation
Cody Simpson (singer-songwriter, split), Joe Jonas (singer, split), Zayn Malik (singer, split)
Gigi Hadid Video Gallery

2019 Pirelli Calendar

video

The Stuart Weitzman Fall/Winter 2017 Campaign Behind the Scenes

video

Love Magazine's 2016 Advent Calendar 'Day 24'

video

Do It Right - Stuart Weitzman Fall 2016 Ad

video

No Maybes - Maybelline New York Commercial

video

Interview with Vogue Italia

video