Will Young Profile
Will Young Profile Photo

Will Young

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
William Robert Young
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1979
Birth Place
Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Anything Is Possible/Evergreen" (2002)
Birth Name
William Robert Young
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1979
Birth Place
Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Horris Hill School, West Berkshire, England
  • Attended Wellington College, Berkshire, Crowthorne, UK
  • Attended D'Overbroeck's College, Oxford
  • Studied Politics in University of Exeter, Cornwall, England, with a 2:2 honours degree
Father
Robin
Mother
Annabel
Brother
Rupert (twin)
Sister
Emma (older)
Will Young Video Gallery

Under the Covers (Live)

video

Answer Me, My Love (Lyric Video)

video

One World (Lyric Video)

video

I'm Only Sleeping (Lyric Video)

video

Ever Fallen in Love (Lyric Video)

video

Amy (Lyric Video)

video