Dannii Minogue Profile
Dannii Minogue Profile Photo

Dannii Minogue

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Danielle Jane Minogue
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1971
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Famous As
Pop singer
Popular for
Single "Who Do You Love Now?" (2001)
Birth Name
Danielle Jane Minogue
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1971
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Father
Ron Minogue
Mother
Carol Jones Minogue
Brother
Brendan Minogue (news cameraman, b. 30-Aug-83)
Sister
Kylie Minogue (singer, 28-May-68)
Spouse
Julian McMahon (actor, 2-Jan-94 - 1995)
Relation
Jacques Villeneuve (Formula One driver, engaged, 1999-2001), Stelios Haji-loannou (Easyjet Airlines founder, 2001), Kris Smith (former rugby player, split in Apr-12)
Son
Ethan Edward Smith (b. 5-Jul-10)
Dannii Minogue Video Gallery

Don't Wanna Lose This Feeling

video

Galaxy (Gawler Remix)

video

Galaxy

video

Panadol Rapid Commercial

video

Summer of Love (Live)

video

Summer of Love (Lyric Video)

video