Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg Profile Photo

Snoop Dogg

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr.
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1971
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, USA
Snoop Dogg Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W - "Blessing Me Again" Rance Allen
2018 N - "Words Are Few" B. Slade
2008 N Best Male Hip-Hop Artist - -
2005 N Best Male Hip-Hop - -
2005 N Best Collaboration "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
2003 W Best Collaboration Pharrell -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
2008 N Best Hip Hop Video "Sensual Seduction" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Hot Rap Track "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
2005 N Top R&B/Hip-hop Singles "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
2005 N Top R&B/Hip-hop Singles - Airplay "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Top Gospel Album "Snoop Dogg Presents Bible of Love" Various Artists
2005 N Rap Song of the Year "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
2005 N Ringtone of the Year "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Voice Performance Turbo (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Hip-Hop Album "Paid Tha Cost to Be Da Bo$$" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N International Hip-Hop/R&B Artist "R&G (Rhythm & Gangsta): The Masterpiece" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Reggae Album "Reincarnated" -
2011 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "California Gurls" Katy Perry
2009 N Best Rap Solo Performance "Sexual Eruption" -
2009 N Best Rap Song "Sexual Eruption" S. Lovejoy, D. Stewart
2008 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "I Wanna Love You" Akon
2005 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
2005 N Best Rap Song "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
2004 N Best Rap Song "Beautiful" Chad Hugo, Pharrell Williams
2004 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Beautiful" Pharrell, Charlie Wilson
2001 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "The Next Episode" Dr. Dre
2000 N Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Still D.R.E." Dr. Dre
1995 N Best Rap Solo Performance "Gin And Juice" -
1994 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Nuthin' But A 'G' Thang" Dr. Dre
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Rap/Hip-Hop Dance Track "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best International Act - -
2005 W Best Video "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell Williams
2005 N Best Single "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Hip Hop Video "That's That S***" R. Kelly
2006 W Best Hip Hop Video "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best World Stage - -
2012 N Best World Stage - -
2011 N Best Hip Hop - -
2011 N Best World Stage - -
2010 N Best Hip-Hop - -
2008 N Video Star "Sensual Seduction" -
2005 W Best Hip Hop Act - -
2005 N Best Male Act - -
2005 N Best Song "Signs" Justin Timberlake
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Duo Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party (2016) (TV) Martha Stewart
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Cameo Training Day (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Art Direction "So Many Pros" -
2013 N Best Video With a Social Message "No Guns Allowed" -
2005 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
2005 N Viewer's Choice "Drop It Like It's Hot" -
2005 N Video of the Year "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
2004 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Holidae In" -
2003 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Beautiful" -
2001 N Best Rap Video "Lay Low" -
1994 W Best Rap Video "Doggy Dogg World" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N MuchMusic.com Most Watched Video of the Year "California Gurls" Katy Perry
2005 N Best International Video [Artist] "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Most Extreme Fan Outreach - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party (2016) (TV) Martha Stewart
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Song of the Year/Urban and Rhythmic Radio "Drop It Like It's Hot" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Celebrity - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap Dance Cut "Drop It Like It's Hot" Pharrell & Uncle Charlie Wilson
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W New Artist of the Year (Solo) - -
1994 W Lyricist of the Year - -