Marvin Gaye Profile
Marvin Gaye Profile Photo

Marvin Gaye

Famous As
Pop, soul and R&B singer
Birth Name
Marvin Pentz Gay, Jr.
Birth Date
May 2, 1939
Birth Place
Washington, D.C., USA
Famous As
Pop, soul and R&B singer
Popular for
Album "What's Going On" (1971)
Birth Name
Marvin Pentz Gay, Jr.
Birth Date
May 2, 1939
Birth Place
Washington, D.C., USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Father
Mother
Alberta
Brother
Frankie Gaye
Spouse
Anna Gordy (1964-1976), Janis Hunter (1977-1981)
Daughter
Nona Marvisa Gaye
Marvin Gaye Video Gallery

Sexual Healing

video

Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)

video