Kristen Bell Profile
Kristen Bell Profile Photo

Kristen Bell

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kristen Anne Bell
Birth Date
Jul 18, 1980
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Veronica Mars in TV series "Veronica Mars" (2004-2007)
Birth Name
Kristen Anne Bell
Birth Date
Jul 18, 1980
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height
5' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Shrine Catholic High School in Royal Oak, Michigan
  • Attended Burton Elementary School in Huntington Woods, Michigan
  • Graduated from New York University's Tisch School for the Arts
Father
Tom Bell
Mother
Lorelei (nee Frygier)
Sister
Sara, Jody
Spouse
Dax Shepard (actor, since 17-Oct-13)
Relation
Kevin Mann (film producer, 2002 - 2007)
Daughter
Lincoln Bell Shepard (b. 28-Mar-13), Delta Bell Shepard (b. 19-Dec-14)
Kristen Bell Video Gallery

Do You Want to Build a Snowman? / Enter Sandman (Mash-Up) [Live] (Feat. Dave Grohl)

video

Text Me Merry Christmas (Feat. Straight No Chaser)

video

Samsung Galaxy Tab S - What You Really Need Commercial (with Dax Shepard)

video

Do You Want to Build a Snowman? (Live) [OST. Frozen (2013)]

video

Love Is an Open Door (Feat. Santino Fontana) [OST. Frozen (2013)]

video

Neutrogena Naturals Commercial

video