Sam Hunt Profile
Sam Hunt Profile Photo

Sam Hunt

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Sam Lowry Hunt
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1984
Birth Place
Cedartown, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "Leave the Night On'" (2014)
Birth Name
Sam Lowry Hunt
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1984
Birth Place
Cedartown, Georgia, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Cedartown High School, Cedartown, Georgia
  • Attended Middle Tennessee State University, in Murfreesboro, Tennessee
  • Attended University of Alabama at Birmingham, majored in Philosophy
Father
Allen Hunt
Mother
Joan Hunt
Spouse
Hannah Lee Fowler (since 15-Apr-17)
Sam Hunt Video Gallery

2016 (Spotify Enhanced Album Sessions)

video

2016 (Live)

video

Breaking Up Was Easy in the 90's

video

Breaking Up Was Easy in the 90's (Lyric Video)

video

Breaking Up Was Easy in the 90's (Backstage Session)

video

Hard to Forget (Live Performance Video)

video