Keith Urban Profile
Keith Urban Profile Photo

Keith Urban

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Keith Lionel Urban
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1967
Birth Place
Whangarei, New Zealand
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "Somebody Like You" (2002)
Birth Name
Keith Lionel Urban
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1967
Birth Place
Whangarei, New Zealand
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Sir Edmund Hillary College in Otara, South Auckland, New Zealand
Father
Robert "Bob" Urban (d. 5-Dec-15, of cancer)
Mother
Marienne
Spouse
Nicole Kidman (actress, since 25-Jun-06)
Relation
Laura Sigler (1992), Niki Taylor (supermodel)
Daughter
Sunday Rose Kidman Urban (b. 07-Jul-08), Faith Margaret Kidman Urban (b. 28-Dec-10)
Keith Urban Video Gallery

Polaroid

video

God Whispered Your Name (Pop Up Video)

video

God Whispered Your Name

video

Never Comin Down (Live Urban Underground Version)

video

You Gonna Fly (Live Urban Underground Version)

video

Somewhere in My Car (Live Urban Underground Version)

video