Ben Stiller Profile
Ben Stiller Profile Photo

Ben Stiller

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Benjamin Edward Stiller
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1965
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Ted Stroehmann in "There's Something About Mary" (1998)
Birth Name
Benjamin Edward Stiller
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1965
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from The Calhoun School, New York in 1983
  • Attended UCLA School of Theater, Film, and Television in Los Angeles
Father
Jerry Stiller
Mother
Anne Meara (d. 23-May-15)
Sister
Amy Stiller (actress, b. 9-Aug-61)
Spouse
Christine Taylor (actress, since 13-May-00, separated)
Relation
Janeane Garofalo (actress, 1990), Jeanne Tripplehorn (actress, engaged in 1993), Amanda Peet (actress, 1998), Claire Forlani (actress, 1998-1999)
Son
Quinlin Dempsey (b. 10-Jul-05)
Daughter
Ella Olivia (b. 10-Apr-02)