Sam Hunt
Sam Hunt Profile Photo

Sam Hunt

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Sam Lowry Hunt
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1984
Birth Place
Cedartown, Georgia, USA
Sam Hunt Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Single Record of the Year "Body Like a Back Road" -
2018 N Song of the Year "Body Like a Back Road" -
2016 N Album of the Year "Montevallo" -
2016 N Single Record of the Year "Take Your Time" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Breakthrough Male of the Year - -
2016 W Digital Album of the Year "Montevallo" -
2016 N Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2016 N Album of the Year "Montevallo" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Male Artist - Country - -
2017 N Favorite Song - Country "Body Like a Back Road" -
2015 W New Artist of the Year - -
2015 N Favorite Male Artist - Country - -
2015 N Favorite Album - Country "Montevallo" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Top Country Song "Body Like a Back Road" -
2018 N Top Selling Song "Body Like a Back Road" -
2018 N Top Country Male Artist - -
2018 N Top Country Artist - -
2018 N - - -
2016 N Top Country Song "Take Your Time" -
2016 N Top Country Song "Break Up in a Small Town" -
2016 N Top Country Album "Montevallo" -
2016 N Top Country Artist - -
2015 N Top Country Song "Leave the Night On" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - "Body Like a Back Road" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Video of the Year "Break Up in a Small Town" -
2016 N Male Video of the Year "Break Up in a Small Town" -
2015 W Breakthrough Video of the Year "Leave the Night On" -
2015 N Video of the Year "Leave the Night On" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Song of the Year "Body Like a Back Road" Zach Crowell, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne
2017 N Single of the Year "Body Like a Back Road" -
2017 N Song of the Year "Body Like a Back Road" Zach Crowell, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne
2015 N New Artist of the Year - -
2015 N Single of the Year "Take Your Time" -
2015 N Song of the Year "Take Your Time" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Country Solo Performance "Body Like a Back Road" -
2018 N Best Country Song "Body Like a Back Road" Zach Crowell, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne
2016 N Best New Artist - -
2016 N Best Country Album "Montevallo" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Country Song of the Year "Body Like a Back Road" -
2018 N Country Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Best New Artist - -
2016 N Country Song of the Year "Take Your Time" -
2016 N Country Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Country Artist of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Male Country Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N The Bestest! - Radio Disney Country Favorite Artist - -
2016 N Radio Disney Country Favorite Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Choice Country Song "Body Like a Back Road" -
2017 N Choice Country Artist - -
2017 N Choice Song: Male Artist "Body Like a Back Road" -
2017 N Choice Summer Tour "15 in a 30 Tour" -
2016 N Choice Country Artist - -
2016 N Choice Country Song "Make You Miss Me" -
2015 N Choice Country Song "Take Your Time" -