Kenny Chesney Profile
Kenny Chesney Profile Photo

Kenny Chesney

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Kenneth Arnold Chesney
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1968
Birth Place
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Album "Everywhere We Go" (1999)
Birth Name
Kenneth Arnold Chesney
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1968
Birth Place
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Gibbs High School
  • Graduated from East Tennessee State University in 1991, majored in marketing
Father
David Chesney
Mother
Karen Chandler
Sister
Jennifer Chandler (half-sister)
Spouse
Renee Zellweger (actress, 9-May-05 - 20-Dec-05)
Kenny Chesney Video Gallery

Love for Love City (Acoustic Performance)

video

Trip Around the Sun

video

Get Along

video

Jesus and Elvis (Live)

video

Boston (Live)

video

Hemingway's Whiskey (Live)

video