Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage Profile Photo

Nicolas Cage

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Nicholas Kim Coppola
Birth Date
Jan 7, 1964
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, USA
Nicolas Cage Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Double Zero - - -
Jiu Jitsu - - -
The Croods 2 Grug (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Score to Settle Frankie Carver - -
Kill Chain - - -
Prisoners of the Ghostland - - -
Running with the Devil The Cook - -
Siberia - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
211 Chandler - -
Between Worlds Joe - -
Looking Glass Ray - -
Primal Frank Walsh - -
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Superman (voice) - -
Zander Zander - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arsenal Eddie King - aka "Southern Fury"
Becoming Iconic Himself - -
Inconceivable (2017) Brian - -
Mandy Red - -
Mom and Dad Brent Ryan - -
The Humanity Bureau Noah Kross - -
Vengeance: A Love Story John Dromoor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Army of One Gary Faulkner - -
Dog Eat Dog Troy - -
Snowden Hank Forrester - aka "The Snowden Files"
The Trust Jim Stone - -
USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage Captain McVay - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pay the Ghost Mike Lawford - -
The Runner (2015) Colin Price - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dying of the Light Evan Lake - -
Left Behind Rayford Steele - -
Outcast Gallain - -
Rage Paul Maguire - aka "Tokarev"
The Death of Superman Lives: What Happened? Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Joe Joe Ransom - -
The Croods Grug (voice) - -
The Frozen Ground Jack Halcombe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance Johnny Blaze/Ghost Rider - -
Stolen (2012) Will Montgomery - aka "Medallion"
Title Star As Genre Info
Drive Angry Milton - -
Seeking Justice Nick Gerard - aka "The Hungry Rabbit Jumps"
Trespass Kyle Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kick-Ass Damon Macready / Big Daddy - -
Season of the Witch Behman - -
The Sorcerer's Apprentice Balthazar Blake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Astro Boy Dr. Tenma (voice) - -
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans Terence McDonagh - -
G-Force Speckles (voice) - -
Knowing John Koestler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bangkok Dangerous Joe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Rider Johnny Blaze/Ghost Rider - -
National Treasure: Book of Secrets Ben Gates - -
Next Cris Johnson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Ant Bully Zoc (voice) - -
The Wicker Man Edward Malus - -
World Trade Center Sgt. John McLoughlin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lord of War Yuri Orlov - -
The Weather Man Dave Spritz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
National Treasure Ben Gates - aka Sonomo (Philippines: English title: review title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Matchstick Men Roy Waller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adaptation Charlie Kaufman/Donald Kaufman - -
Sonny Acid Yellow - -
Windtalkers Sergeant Joe Enders - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Corelli's Mandolin Captain Corelli - aka Capitaine Corelli (France)
Christmas Carol: The Movie Jacob Marley - aka Weihnachtsmärchen, Ein (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Gone in Sixty Seconds Randall 'Memphis' Raines - -
The Family Man Jack Campbell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
8MM Tom Welles - aka 8mm - Acht Millimeter (Germany)
Bringing Out the Dead Frank Pierce - -
Title Star As Genre Info
City of Angels Seth - aka Stadt der Engel (Germany)
Snake Eyes Rick Santoro - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Con Air Cameron Poe - -
Face/Off Castor Troy/Sean Archer - aka Face Off
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rock Dr. Stanley Goodspeed - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kiss of Death Little Junior Brown - -
Leaving Las Vegas Ben Sanderson - aka Leaving Las Vegas
Title Star As Genre Info
Guarding Tess Doug Chesnic - -
It Could Happen to You Charlie Lang - -
Trapped in Paradise Bill Firpo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amos & Andrew Amos Odell - -
Deadfall Eddie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Honeymoon in Vegas Jack Singer - -
Red Rock West Michael Williams - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Zandalee Johnny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fire Birds Jake Preston - aka Wings of the Apache
Industrial Symphony No. 1: The Dream of the Broken Hearted Heartbreaking Man TM -
Tempo di uccidere Enrico Silvestri - aka Time to Kill
Wild at Heart Sailor Ripley - aka David Lynch's Wild at Heart
Title Star As Genre Info
Vampire's Kiss Peter Loew - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moonstruck Ronny Cammareri - -
Raising Arizona H.I. McDunnough - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Peggy Sue Got Married Charlie Bodell - -
The Boy in Blue Ned Hanlan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Birdy Sergeant Al Columbato - -
Racing with the Moon Nicky/Bud - -
The Cotton Club Vincent Dwyer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rumble Fish Smokey - -
Valley Girl Randy - aka Bad Boyz
Title Star As Genre Info
Fast Times at Ridgemont High Brad's Bud - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Best of Times - TM -