Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage Profile Photo

Nicolas Cage

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Nicholas Kim Coppola
Birth Date
Jan 7, 1964
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, USA
Nicolas Cage Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Adaptation. (2002) -
1996 W Best Actor in a Leading Role Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Actor Face/Off (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Adaptation. (2002) -
1996 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Actor - Comedy/Romance The Family Man (2000) -
2001 N Favorite Actor - Action Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000) -
1999 W Favorite Actor - Drama/Romance City of Angels (1998) -
1999 W Favorite Actor - Suspense Snake Eyes (1998) -
1998 W Favorite Actor - Action/Adventure Face/Off (1997) -
1997 W Favorite Actor - Action/Adventure The Rock (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actor Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W - Vampire's Kiss (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor Adaptation. (2002) -
1995 W Best Actor Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Actor Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Actor Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N - Sonny (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Film International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Adaptation. (2002) -
1996 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
1993 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Honeymoon in Vegas (1992) -
1988 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Moonstruck (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Adaptation. (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Male Lead Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
1990 N Best Male Lead Vampire's Kiss (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actor Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best On-Screen Duo City of Angels (1998) Meg Ryan
1998 W Best On-Screen Duo Face/Off (1997) John Travolta
1998 N Best Male Performance Face/Off (1997) -
1998 N Best Villain Face/Off (1997) John Travolta
1997 W Best On-Screen Duo The Rock (1996) Sean Connery
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actor Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Actor Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actor Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actor Adaptation. (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favorite Male Movie Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Acting Ensemble Adaptation. (2002) Chris Cooper, Brian Cox, Meryl Streep
2003 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Adaptation. (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Worst Supporting Actor Snowden (2016) -
2015 N Worst Actor Left Behind (2014) -
2013 N Worst Actor Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2012) -
2013 N Worst Actor Seeking Justice (2012) -
2012 N Worst Actor Season of the Witch (2011) -
2012 N Worst Actor Drive Angry (2011) -
2008 N Worst Actor Ghost Rider (2007); National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007); Next (2007) -
2007 N Worst Actor The Wicker Man (2006) -
2007 N Worst Screen Couple (Nicolas Cage & His Bear Suit) Wicker Man (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actor Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Fantasy Actor kick-Ass (2010) -
2010 N Best Superhero kick-Ass (2010) -
2009 N Best Science Fiction Actor Knowing (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role Adaptation. (2002) -
2003 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Adaptation. (2002) Chris Cooper, Brian Cox, Cara Seymour
1996 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Distinguished Decade of Achievement in Film - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Adventure Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Performance, Male The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (2009) -
2002 W Best Performance, Male Adaptation. (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in an Effects Film Adaptation. (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Motion Picture (On 31 July 1998; At 7021 Hollywood Blvd) - -