V Profile
V Profile Photo

V

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, record producer, actor
Birth Name
Kim Taehyung
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1995
Birth Place
Seo District, Daegu, South Korea
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, record producer, actor
Popular for
Member of the South Korean boy band BTS (2013)
Birth Name
Kim Taehyung
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1995
Birth Place
Seo District, Daegu, South Korea
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
South Korean
Education
  • Graduated from Korean Arts High School
  • Attended Global Cyber University
V Video Gallery

Winter Bear

video

It's Definitely You (Feat. Jin) [OST. Hwarang]

video

Hug Me (Feat. J-Hope)

video

Someone Like You (Adele Cover)

video