Mary-Kate Olsen Profile
Mary-Kate Olsen Profile Photo

Mary-Kate Olsen

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Mary Kate Olsen
Birth Date
Jun 13, 1986
Birth Place
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Michelle Elizabeth Tanner on "Full House" (1987) (TV)
Birth Name
Mary Kate Olsen
Birth Date
Jun 13, 1986
Birth Place
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Father
David Olsen
Mother
Jarnette "Jarnie" Olsen
Brother
Trent Olsen (actor, b. 6-May-84), Jake Olsen (half, b. 1997)
Sister
Ashley Olsen (fraternal twin, actress), Elizabeth Olsen (b. 16-Feb-89), Taylor Olsen (half, b. 1996)
Spouse
Olivier Sarkozy (banker, since 27-Nov-15)
Relation
Stavros Niarchos III (shipping heir), Maxwell Snow (Sep-2006 - 2007), Nate Lowman (2008 - 24-Feb-10), Seth Campbell (shoe designer, since Feb-11)