Mary-Kate Olsen
Mary-Kate Olsen Profile Photo

Mary-Kate Olsen

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Mary Kate Olsen
Birth Date
Jun 13, 1986
Birth Place
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Mary-Kate Olsen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series So Little Time (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - Ashley Olsen
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Favorite TV Actress Two of a Kind (1998) Ashley Olsen
1996 W Favorite Movie Actress It Takes Two (1995) Ashley Olsen
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Worst Supporting Actress Beastly (2011) -
2005 N Worst Actress New York Minute (2004) Ashley Olsen
2005 N Worst Screen Couple New York Minute (2004) Ashley Olsen
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Choice Movie Blush New York Minute (2004) Ashley Olsen
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Quintessential Non-Traditional Family Full House (1987) Candace Cameron Bure, Dave Coulier, Lori Loughlin, Ashley Olsen, Bob Saget, John Stamos, Jodie Sweet
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Performance by an Actress Under Ten It Takes Two (1995) -
1994 W Best Youth Actress in a TV Mini-Series Double, Double, Toil and Trouble (1993) -
1992 W Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress Under Ten Full House (1987) Ashley Olsen
1990 W Outstanding Performance by an Actress Under Nine Years of Age Full House (1987) Ashley Olsen
1989 W Best Young Actor/Actress - Under Five Years of Age Full House (1987) Ashley Olsen