Alanis Morissette Profile
Alanis Morissette Profile Photo

Alanis Morissette

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Alanis Nadine Morissette
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1974
Birth Place
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "You Oughta Know" from album "Jagged Little Pill " (1995)
Birth Name
Alanis Nadine Morissette
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1974
Birth Place
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Immaculata High School, Ottawa, Ontario
  • Attended Glebe Collegiate Institute, Ottawa, Ontario
Father
Alan Richard Morisette
Mother
Georgia Mary Ann Feuerstein
Brother
Chad (older), Wade (twin, yoga instructor)
Spouse
Souleye (rapper, since 22-May-10)
Relation
Dave Coulier (1992), Dash Mihok (1999), Ryan Reynolds (actor, engaged, Jun 2004 - Feb 2007)
Son
Ever Imre Morissette-Treadway (b. 25-Dec-10), Winter Mercy Morissette-Treadway (b. 08-Aug-19)
Daughter
Onyx Solace Morissette-Treadway (b. 23-Jun-16)
Alanis Morissette Video Gallery

Rest (MTVFreshOut Performance)

video

I Miss the Band

video

What Child Is This? (Feat. Julian Coryell)

video

Happy Xmas (War Is Over) [John Lennon & Yoko Ono Cover]

video

Ablaze

video

Ablaze (TV Debut)

video