Harry Connick Jr. Profile
Harry Connick Jr. Profile Photo

Harry Connick Jr.

Famous As
Singer, actor
Birth Name
Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1967
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Singer, actor
Popular for
Album "We Are in Love" (1990)
Birth Name
Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1967
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Isidore Newman School in New Orleans
  • Attended Jesuit High School
  • Attended Hunter College
Father
Harry Connick, Sr.
Mother
Anita (d. of ovrian cancer)
Spouse
Jill Goodacre (model, since 16-Apr-94)
Daughter
Georgia Tatom (b. 17-Apr-96), Sarah Kate (b. 12-Sept-97), Charlotte (b. 26-Jun-02)
Harry Connick Jr. Video Gallery

Just the Way You Are

video

(They Long to Be) Close to You

video

It Had to Be You

video

Stardust

video

Recipe for Love

video

(I Like It When You) Smile [Inspired by You]

video