Harry Connick Jr.
Harry Connick Jr. Profile Photo

Harry Connick Jr.

Famous As
Singer, actor
Birth Name
Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1967
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Harry Connick Jr. Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Actor - Drama/Romance Hope Floats (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Music Direction (for episode "Harry Connick, Jr.: 'Only You' In Concert") Great Performances (1972) (TV) -
1991 N Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program (for episode "Swinging Out With Harry") Great Performances (1972) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "In Concert on Broadway" -
2010 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Your Songs" -
2008 N Best Instrumental Composition "Ash Wednesday" -
2008 N Best Instrumental Arrangement "Ash Wednesday" -