Alec Baldwin Profile
Alec Baldwin Profile Photo

Alec Baldwin

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Alexander Rae Baldwin III
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1958
Birth Place
Massapequa, Long Island, NY
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Jack Ryan in "The Hunt for Red October" (1990)
Birth Name
Alexander Rae Baldwin III
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1958
Birth Place
Massapequa, Long Island, NY
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Massapequa High School, Massapequa, NY
  • Attended George Washington University, majored in Political Science
  • Graduated from New York University with BA Drama in 1993
Father
Alexander Rae Jr.
Mother
Carol Newcomb
Brother
Daniel Baldwin (actor, b. 5-Oct-60), William Baldwin (actor, b. 21-Feb-63), Stephen Baldwin (actor, b. 12-May-66)
Sister
Elizabeth Keuchler (b. 1955), Jane Sasso (physical therapist, b. 1965)
Spouse
Kim Basinger (actress, 19-Aug-93 - Feb 2002), Hilaria Thomas (Yoga Vida instructor, since 30-Jun-12)
Relation
Janine Turner (actress, engaged in 1983), Ally Sheedy, Michelle Pfeiffer (actress), Kristin Davis (actress), Nicole Seidel (attorney, 2002 - 2009)
Son
Rafael Thomas (b. 17-Jun-15), Leonardo Angel Charles Baldwin (b. 12-Sep-16)
Daughter
Ireland Baldwin (b. 23-Oct-95), Carmen Gabriela (b. 23-Aug-13)
Alec Baldwin Video Gallery

Amazon Echo 2016 Super Bowl Commercial

video

Wegman Commercial

video

New Era Commercial - 912 (with John Krasinski)

video