Anthony Ramos Profile
Anthony Ramos Profile Photo

Anthony Ramos

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Anthony Ramos Martinez
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1991
Birth Place
New York City, New York, U.S.
Famous As
Actor, singer
Popular for
His dual roles of John Laurens and Phillip Hamilton in the Broadway musical "Hamilton" (2015)
Birth Name
Anthony Ramos Martinez
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1991
Birth Place
New York City, New York, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Halsey Junior High School
  • Graduated from New Utrecht High School in 2009
  • Graduated from American Musical and Dramatic Academy in 2011
Relation
Jasmine Cephas Jones (actress, engaged 24-Dec-18)
Anthony Ramos Video Gallery

Say Less

video

Stop (Lyric Video)

video

Stop

video

Relationship (Acoustic Video)

video

Relationship

video

Mind Over Matter (Vevo Live Performance)

video