Faith Evans Profile
Faith Evans Profile Photo

Faith Evans

Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Faith Renee Evans
Birth Date
Jun 10, 1973
Birth Place
Lakeland, Florida, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "The First Lady" (2005)
Birth Name
Faith Renee Evans
Birth Date
Jun 10, 1973
Birth Place
Lakeland, Florida, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from University High School in Newark in 1991
  • Attended Fordham University, New York, studied marketing (dropped out)
Father
Richard Swain
Mother
Helene Evans
Spouse
Christopher "The Notorious B.I.G." Wallace (4-Aug-94 - 9-Mar-97, his death), Todd Russaw (since 11-Nov-97, filed for divorce), Stevie J (musician, 2008)
Relation
Kiyamma Griffin (music producer)
Son
Christopher "CJ" Wallace Jr. (b. 29-Oct-96), Joshua Russaw (b. 10-Jun-98), Ryder Evan Russaw (b. 22-Mar-07)
Daughter
Chyna Evans (b. 1-Apr-93)
Faith Evans Video Gallery

A Minute (Feat. Stevie J)

video

Party on the West Coast (Feat. Matoma, The Notorious B.I.G. & Snoop Dogg)

video

Ten Wife Commandments (Feat. The Notorious B.I.G.)

video

NYC (Feat. The Notorious B.I.G. & Jadakiss)

video

When We Party (Feat. The Notorious B.I.G. & Snoop Dogg)

video

Take Me There (Lyric Video) [Feat. The Notorious B.I.G., Sheek Louch & Styles P]

video