Angie Stone Profile
Angie Stone Profile Photo

Angie Stone

Famous As
R&B singer, actress
Birth Name
Angela Laverne Brown
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1961
Birth Place
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, actress
Popular for
Debut album "Black Diamond" (1999)
Birth Name
Angela Laverne Brown
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1961
Birth Place
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Nationality
American
Spouse
Lil' Rodney Cee
Relation
D'Angelo (R&B singer), Ashanti
Son
Michael (b. 1998)
Daughter
Diamond (b. 1984)
Angie Stone Video Gallery

Think It Over (Lyric Video)

video

2 Bad Habits

video

I Ain't Hearin' U

video

I Wanna Thank Ya (Feat. Snoop Dogg)

video

Brotha

video

Life Story

video