Faith Evans
Faith Evans Profile Photo

Faith Evans

Famous As
R&B singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Faith Renee Evans
Birth Date
Jun 10, 1973
Birth Place
Lakeland, Florida, USA
Faith Evans Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Traditional R&B Performance "He Is" -
2014 N Best Urban Contemporary Album "R&B Divas" -
2011 N Best Female R&B Vocal Performance "Gone Already" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best R&B/Soul Album, Female "The First Lady" -