Eddie Izzard Profile
Eddie Izzard Profile Photo

Eddie Izzard

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Edward John Izzard
Birth Date
Feb 7, 1962
Birth Place
Aden, Yemen
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
As single performer in TV series "Dress to Kill" (1999)
Birth Name
Edward John Izzard
Birth Date
Feb 7, 1962
Birth Place
Aden, Yemen
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended the Eastbourne College in 1968
Father
Harold John Izzard
Mother
Dorothy Ella (d. Mar 1968 of cancer)
Brother
Mark (older)
Eddie Izzard Video Gallery

Recycle 3D Animated Commercial

video

Election Advert for Labour

video