Diplo
Diplo Profile Photo

Diplo

Famous As
DJ, producer
Birth Name
Thomas Wesley Pentz
Birth Date
Nov 10, 1978
Birth Place
Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Diplo Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Top Dance/Electronic Album "Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack U" Skrillex
2016 N Top Dance/Electronic Song "Where Are U Now" Skrillex, Justin Bieber
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Radio Show of the Year "Diplo & Friends" -
2017 N DJ of the Year - -
2016 N DJ of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Dance Recording "Where Are U Now" Skrillex, Justin Bieber
2016 W Best Dance/Electronic Album "Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack U" Skrillex
2016 N Producer of the Year, Non-Classical - -
2013 N Producer of the Year, Non-Classical - -
2009 N Record of the Year "Paper Planes" M.I.A., Switch
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Dance Song of the Year "Where Are U Now" Skrillex, Justin Bieber
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Dance "Electricity" Mark Ronson, Dua Lipa
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Collaboration "Where Are U Now" Justin Bieber, Skrillex
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Choice Electronic/Dance Song "Close to Me (Red Velvet Remix)" Ellie Goulding, Red Velvet
2015 N Choice Break-Up Song "Where Are You Now?" Skrillex, Justin Bieber
2015 N Choice Music: Collaboration "Where Are You Now?" Skrillex, Justin Bieber