Shakira Profile
Shakira Profile Photo

Shakira

Famous As
Latin pop singer
Birth Name
Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
Birth Date
Feb 2, 1977
Birth Place
Barranquilla, Colombia
Famous As
Latin pop singer
Popular for
Album "Laundry Service" (2001)
Birth Name
Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
Birth Date
Feb 2, 1977
Birth Place
Barranquilla, Colombia
Height
4' 11"
Nationality
Colombian
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended the University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), studied Western Civilization
Father
William Mebarak Chadid
Mother
Nidia del Carmen Ripoll Torrado
Brother
Alberto, Edward, Moises, Tonino
Sister
Ana, Lucy, Patricia, Robin
Relation
Osvaldo Rios, Antonio de la Rua (lawyer, engaged Mar-2001 - Aug-2010), Gerard Pique (footballer)
Son
Milan Pique Mebarak (b. 22-Jan-13), Sasha Pique Mebarak (b. 29-Jan-15)
Shakira Video Gallery

Nada

video

Clandestino (Vertical Video) [Feat. Maluma]

video

Clandestino (Feat. Maluma)

video

Trap (Studio Version) [Feat. Maluma]

video

Trap (Feat. Maluma)

video

Perro Fiel (Feat. Nicky Jam)

video