Nicki Minaj Profile
Nicki Minaj Profile Photo

Nicki Minaj

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Onika Tanya Maraj
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1982
Birth Place
Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Single "Higher Than a Kite" (2008)
Birth Name
Onika Tanya Maraj
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1982
Birth Place
Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Elizabeth Blackwell Middle School 210
  • Graduated from LaGuardia High School, Manhattan, in 2003
Father
Robert Maraj
Mother
Carol Maraj
Brother
Makiya, Jelani
Relation
Safaree Samuels (split), Meek Mill (rapper, split), Nas (rapper, 2017 - 2018)
Nicki Minaj Video Gallery

Good Form (Feat. Lil Wayne)

video

Barbie Dreams

video

Barbie Dreams (Live Performance)

video

Barbie Dreams (Audio)

video

Ganja Burn

video

Bed (Feat. Ariana Grande)

video