2 Chainz
2 Chainz Profile Photo

2 Chainz

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Tauheed Epps
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1976
Birth Place
College Park, Georgia, USA
2 Chainz Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Group - Lil Wayne
2016 N Best Group - Lil Wayne
2013 W Best Collaboration "F---in' Problems" A$AP Rocky, Drake, Kendrick Lamar
2013 N Best Collaboration "No Lie" Drake
2013 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2013 N Video of the Year "No Lie" Drake
2013 N Best Collaboration "Mercy" Kanye West, Big Sean, Pusha T
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse “No Problem” Chance the Rapper, Lil Wayne
2016 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Watch Out" -
2013 W Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collabo, Duo or Group) "Problems" A$AP Rocky, Drake, Kendrick Lamar
2013 N Made-You-Look Award - -
2013 N MVP of the Year - -
2013 N Best Live Performer - -
2012 W People's Champ Award "No Lie" Drake
2012 W Rookie of the Year - -
2012 W Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Mercy" -
2012 N Hustler of the Year - -
2012 N Made You Look Award (Best Hip-Hop Style) - -
2012 N Track of the Year "No Lie" Drake
2012 N MVP of the Year - -
2012 N Reese's Perfect Combo Award "No Lie" Drake
2012 N Best Hip-Hop Video "No Lie" Drake
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Top Rap Album "Based on a T.R.U. Story" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Rap Performance "No Problem" Chance The Rapper, Lil Wayne
2017 N Best Rap Song "No Problem" Chance The Rapper, Lil Wayne
2014 N Best Rap Song "F***in' Problems" A$AP Rocky, Drake, Kendrick Lamar
2013 N Rap Album "Based on a T.R.U. Story" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Collaboration "Talk Dirty" Jason Derulo
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Hip Hop Video "Watch Out" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Hip-Hop Song of the Year "No Lie" Drake