Home > Celebrity > T > Tia Carrere > Tia Carrere Trivia

Tia Carrere Trivia

Tia Carrere

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Birth Date :

January 02, 1967

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cassandra Wong in "Wayne's World" (1992)
Chosen the World's 7th Most Fabulous 40-Something Celebrity in a poll conducted by In Touch Weekly magazine in July 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tia Carrere Pictures


2012 Miss USA Pageant - Red Carpet
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals
2012 Miss USA Pageant - Red Carpet
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2012 Miss USA Pageant - Red Carpet
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals