Home > Celebrity > T > Tia Carrere > Tia Carrere Profile

Tia Carrere Profile

Tia Carrere

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Birth Date :

January 02, 1967

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cassandra Wong in "Wayne's World" (1992)

Tia Carrere Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Cassandra Wong in "Wayne's World" (1992)

Tia Carrere Personal Fact


Birth Name

Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Birth Date

January 02, 1967

Birth Place

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Sacred Hearts Academy

Tia Carrere Family


Father

Alexander Janairo

Mother

Audrey Duhinio Janairo

Spouse

Elie Samaha (producer, 22-Nov-92 - Feb 2000), Simon Wakelin (photojournalist, 31-Dec-02 - 2010)

Daughter

Bianca (b. 25-Sep-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tia Carrere Pictures


The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - Arrivals
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Jeff Who Lives at Home - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals
World Premiere of ParaNorman
2012 Miss USA Pageant - Red Carpet