Home > Celebrity > T > Tia Carrere > Tia Carrere Filmography

Tia Carrere Filmography

Tia Carrere

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Birth Date :

January 02, 1967

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cassandra Wong in "Wayne's World" (1992)
Gutshot Straight InfoGutshot Straight (2014)
stars as Leanne


Asteroid vs. Earth (2014)
stars as Knox


The Girl (2014) (2014)
stars as Mother


Final Recourse (2013)
stars as Michelle Gaines


In Plain Sight InfoIn Plain Sight (2012) - TV
stars as Lia Hernandez


Collision Course (2012)
stars as Kate Parks


True Justice (2011) - TV
stars as Lisa Clayton


Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2011) - TV
stars as Judy Reeves / Old Daphne (voice)


You May Not Kiss the Bride InfoYou May Not Kiss the Bride (2011)
stars as Lani


Warehouse 13 InfoWarehouse 13 (2010) - TV
stars as Agent Katie Logan


Hard Breakers (2010)
stars as Jodie


Wild Cherry InfoWild Cherry (2009)
stars as Ms. Haumea


Dark Honeymoon InfoDark Honeymoon (2008)
stars as Miranda


Curb Your Enthusiasm InfoCurb Your Enthusiasm (2007) - TV
stars as Cha Cha


Leroy & Stitch (2006)
stars as Nani (voice)


Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch (2005) - VI
stars as Nani (voice)


Supernova (2005) - TM
stars as Lisa Delgado


Aloha, Scooby-Doo (2005) - VI
stars as Snookie/Local Woman #1 (voice)


Back in the Day (2004) - VI
stars as Loot


Torn Apart (2004)
stars as Vicki Westin


Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) - TV
stars as Nani (voice)


Stitch! The Movie (2003) - VI aka Disney's Stitch! The Movie
stars as Nani (voice)


Lilo & Stitch (2002)
stars as Nani (voice)


Meet Prince Charming (1999)
stars as Samantha Feld


Merlin: The Return (1999)
stars as Maxwell


The Night of the Headless Horseman (1999) - TM
stars as Katrina Van Tassel (voice)


Relic Hunter (1999) - TV aka Relic Hunter - Die Schatzjägerin (Germany)
stars as Sydney Fox


Five Aces (1999)
stars as Karen Haggerty


Scar City (1998) aka Scarred City
stars as Candy


Dogboys (1998) - TM aka Tracked
stars as D.A. Jennifer Dern


Top of the World (1997) aka Showdown
stars as Rebecca Mercer


Kull the Conqueror (1997)
stars as Akivasha


Natural Enemy (1997) - TM
stars as Christina D'Amelio


High School High (1996)
stars as Victoria Chapell


Jury Duty (1995)
stars as Monica Lewis


Nothing But the Truth (1995) - TM
stars as Simone Gideon


My Teacher's Wife (1995)
stars as Vicky Mueller


The Immortals (1995)
stars as Gina Walker


Hollow Point (1995) aka Rysk Roulette
stars as Diane Norwood


Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995) - TV


Hostile Intentions (1994)
stars as Nora


Treacherous (1994)
stars as Dr. Jessica Jamison


True Lies (1994)
stars as Juno Skinner


Rising Sun (1993)
stars as Jingo Asakuma


Quick (1993) aka Crossfire
stars as Janet Sakamoto


Wayne's World 2 (1993)
stars as Cassandra Wong


Intimate Stranger (1992) - TM
stars as Mina


Little Sister (1992) aka Mister Sister
stars as Adrienne


Wayne's World (1992)
stars as Cassandra Wong


Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man (1991)
stars as Kimiko


Showdown in Little Tokyo (1991)
stars as Minako


Instant Karma (1990)


Fatal Mission (1990)
stars as Mai Chang


Oro fino (1989) aka Fine Gold


The Road Raiders (1989) - TM
stars as Diane


Aloha Summer (1988)
stars as Lani Kepoo


Noble House (1988) - TV aka James Clavell's Noble House
stars as Venus Poon


Zombie Nightmare (1986)
stars as Amy


General Hospital InfoGeneral Hospital (1985) - TV
stars as Jade Soong Chung, R.N.


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Emmy Rossum
Emmy Rossum Filming Shameless
Jul 23, 2014
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals
Jul 23, 2014
Ryan Gosling
Ryan Gosling Waxwork
Jul 23, 2014
Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Appears on Extra
Jul 22, 2014
5 Seconds of Summer
5 Seconds of Summer Perform Live on The Today Show
Jul 22, 2014
Chris Pratt
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
Jul 21, 2014
Cher Lloyd
Cher Lloyd Leaving The ITV Studios
Jul 21, 2014