Home > Celebrity > Q > Quinton Jackson

Quinton Jackson

Quinton Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Heavyweight fighter, actor

Birth Name :

Quinton Ramone Jackson

Birth Date :

June 20, 1978

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Spouse :

Yuki

Claim to fame :

UFC Light Heavyweight holder in 2007

Latest News


Usher and 'The A-Team' Stars Grace New Make Mine Milk Promotion

July 05, 2010 06:31:52 GMT

and the stars of "" movie are urging Brits to enjoy more milk in a new advertising campaign. The "Yeah!" hitmaker and actors , , and have all posed with milk mustaches in the new Make Mine Milk promotion, which is similar to America's famous Got Milk? Ads.
...

Quinton Jackson Blames Cage Smackdown on 'The A-Team'

June 08, 2010 09:05:53 GMT

Ultimate fighter aka Rampage has blamed "" for his recent cage smackdown at the hands of Rashad Evans, revealing he was too focused on his new action movie to give his all to training. Jackson lost to Evans in just three rounds and he blames his lackluster performance on film work as the new B.A. Baracus.
...

Video Premiere: Boys Like Girls' 'Heart Heart Heartbreak'

June 05, 2010 02:34:41 GMT

are going to a beauty contest in a music video for their latest single "Heart Heart Heartbreak". Beside featuring the live performance scene from Martin Johnson and his bandmates, this clip also shows the hatred spread among contestants in the pageant.
...

Sneak Peek to New 'Eclipse' Clip Debuted

June 05, 2010 02:16:56 GMT

MTV has shared a little of what can be seen from a new "" clip which will be debuted at 2010 MTV Movie Awards by releasing a 10-second teaser. The short snippet gives a look at the scene in which Jacob visits Bella at her school where he also meets Edward and warns him about coming to his "land".
...

Chace Crawford Released After Posting a Bail

June 05, 2010 02:14:10 GMT

"" star was arrested for possession of marijuana, cops confirmed to TMZ. The 24-year-old heartthrob was taken into custody just after midnight on Friday morning, June 4 in the parking lot of Ringo's Pub in Plano, Texas.
...

Eminem's 'Not Afraid' Music Video Gets Official Teaser

June 05, 2010 01:49:35 GMT

's music video in support of his new single "Not Afraid" has been made available for sneak peek through a short snippet which has the Slim Shady smashing some stuff. "The overall concept is basically just being in a dark place and trying to get to the light," he previously said in an interview with Skyrock FM in Paris.
...

Star-Studded Cast Gather at 'The A-Team' Los Angeles Premiere

June 04, 2010 09:45:27 GMT

The 20th Century Fox has made certain spot in Los Angeles look like a battle field. On Thursday, June 3, the studio has held the premiere for "" at the Grauman's Chinese Theatre in California and brought a real tank to carry most of the cast.
...

Picture Gallery


Quinton Jackson in "The A-Team" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - a_team_11_wenn2872596 Quinton Jackson in "The A-Team" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - a_team_26_wenn2872611 Quinton Jackson in "Celebrity Apprentice" Preview Party at TAO Nightclub in Las Vegas on December 28, 2007 - PRN-013046 Liam Neeson, Quinton Jackson and Bradley Cooper in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Bradley Cooper, Sharlto Copley, Liam Neeson and Quinton Jackson in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Poster of The A-Team (2010) Liam Neeson, Sharlto Copley, Quinton Jackson and Bradley Cooper in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Bradley Cooper, Sharlto Copley, Liam Neeson and Quinton Jackson in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Bradley Cooper, Sharlto Copley, Liam Neeson and Quinton Jackson in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Quinton Jackson stars as Sgt. Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Liam Neeson, Quinton Jackson, Bradley Cooper and Sharlto Copley in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Liam Neeson stars as Col. John 'Hannibal' Smith and Quinton Jackson stars as Sgt. Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Bradley Cooper, Sharlto Copley, Liam Neeson and Quinton Jackson in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Quinton Jackson stars as Sgt. Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Liam Neeson stars as Col. John 'Hannibal' Smith and Quinton Jackson stars as Sgt. Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010) Bradley Cooper, Quinton Jackson, Sharlto Copley and Liam Neeson in The 20th Century Fox's The A-Team (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter